Cocon des Pistes

136 Plagne Soleil, La Plagne Tarentaise, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Internet

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Cocon des Pistes - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
Guests: 5
Area: 26 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a hairdryer. The well-fitted kitchen has a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. Boasting a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also features a tea and coffee maker and a TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Wine glasses
General:
Heating
View:
Mountain view
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Saloon
6 km
Mouth Bar
1.4 km
Bar Igloo Igloo
1.5 km
Monica's Pub
7 m
Le Biggies
150 m
Le Baryon
150 m
Ski lifts
Boulevard
1.5 km
Aollets
800 m
Bergerie Ski Lift
1.7 km
Public transport
Aime-la-Plagne
19 km
Landry
22 km
Closest airports
Courchevel Altiport
58 km

Facilities - Cocon des Pistes

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Skiing
Internet
  • Internet

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Cocon des Pistes?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Cocon des Pistes?

Cocon des Pistes is located at 136 Plagne Soleil, La Plagne Tarentaise, France.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Cocon des Pistes?

Rates at Cocon des Pistes may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What pet amenities are available at Cocon des Pistes?

Cocon des Pistes allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Cocon des Pistes?

Cocon des Pistes offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Cocon des Pistes?

The accommodation is approximately 58 km away from Courchevel Altiport.

Is Cocon des Pistes located near the city center?

The city center is about 6.7 km away from the apartment.

What types of rooms can be booked at Cocon des Pistes?

Cocon des Pistes has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Where can I find places to eat around Cocon des Pistes?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Baryon and Le Biggies.

Does Cocon des Pistes have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at Cocon des Pistes are fluent in English and French.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Cocon des Pistes?

Parc national de la Vanoise is only a few minutes’ walk from the property.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!