>
>
Duplex Les Coches La Plagne

Duplex Les Coches La Plagne

43 Rte des jeux, La Plagne Tarentaise, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Duplex Les Coches La Plagne - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
Guests: 7
Area: 37 m²
BedRoom
3 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment comprises a kitchen, a seating area, 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a coffee machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Carpeted, Trash cans, Lockers
View:
View, Mountain view, Landmark view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower

Facilities - Duplex Les Coches La Plagne

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Duplex Les Coches La Plagne?

Check-in at Duplex Les Coches La Plagne starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Duplex Les Coches La Plagne?

Duplex Les Coches La Plagne is located at the following address: 43 Rte des jeux, La Plagne Tarentaise, France.

What is the price of rooms at Duplex Les Coches La Plagne?

Rates at Duplex Les Coches La Plagne adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What languages does the reception staff at Duplex Les Coches La Plagne speak?

Hotel staff at Duplex Les Coches La Plagne provide assistance in English and French.

How far is Duplex Les Coches La Plagne from the city center?

The property is approximately 3.5 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Duplex Les Coches La Plagne?

Duplex Les Coches La Plagne has a single room category: Three-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking free for guests at Duplex Les Coches La Plagne?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Duplex Les Coches La Plagne?

Duplex Les Coches La Plagne offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!